• Algebraic Geometry Activities in China

      Work in progress

      Beijing Algebraic Geometry Colloquium

      CAS · PKU · Tsinghua

    • What's New

      2018 Fall Program on Moduli Spaces and Varieties, Sep 10 - Nov 23, 2018, SCMS, Fudan University, Shanghai

      Algebraic Surfaces and Related Topics, Sep 24 - 28, 2018, Xiamen University

      Workshop on Birational Geometry and Related Topics, Nov 1 - 10, 2018, SCMS, Fudan University, Shanghai

      Winter School on Algebraic Curves, Riemann Surfaces and Moduli Spaces, Mar 4 - 8, 2019, MCM, CAS, Beijing

      Other Activities

    • 2018 Fall Program on Moduli Spaces and Varieties

      September 10 - November 23, 2018

      SCMS, Fudan University, Shanghai

      Scientific committee

      Meng Chen (Shanghai)
      Daniel Huybrechts (Bonn)
      Yujiro Kawamata (Tokyo)
      Jun Li (Stanford/Shanghai)
      Xiaotao Sun (Beijing/Tianjin)
      Shengli Tan (Shanghai)

      Local organizers

      Meng Chen (Shanghai)

      Zhi Jiang (Shanghai)
      Jun Li (Stanford/Shanghai)
      Zhiyuan Li (Shanghai)

      Research professors

      Junyan Cao (Paris)
      Olivier Debarre (Paris)
      Lawrence Ein (Chicago)
      Jun-Muk Hwang (Seoul)
      Radu Laza (Stony Brook)
      Eduard Looijenga (Utrecht/Beijing)
      James McKernan (San Diego)
      Ngaiming Mok (Hong Kong)
      Mircea Mustaţă (Ann Arbor)
      Rahul Pandharipande (Zurich)
      Zsolt Patakfalvi (Lausanne)
      Mihai Păun (Chicago)
      Mihnea Popa (Evanston)
      Hiromu Tanaka (Tokyo)
      Yukinobu Toda (Kashiwa)
      Burt Totaro (Los Angeles)
      Zhiwei Yun (Cambridge, MA)

    • Algebraic Surfaces and Related Topics

      September 24 - 28, 2018

      Xiamen University

      Organizers

      Valery Alexeev (Athens, GA)

      Wenfei Liu (Xiamen)

      Bo Yang (Xiamen)

      List of speakers

      Kenneth Ascher (Cambridge, MA/Princeton)
      Ingrid Bauer (Bayreuth)
      Fabrizio Catanese (Bayreuth)
      Ivan Cheltsov (Edinburgh)

      Anand Deopurkar (Canberra)
      Osamu Fujino (Osaka)
      Yoshinori Gongyo (Tokyo)
      Victor Gonzaléz-Alonso (Hannover)
      Dongseon Hwang (Suwon)
      Chen Jiang (Kashiwa)
      JongHae Keum (Seoul)
      Yongnam Lee (Daejeon)
      Yuchen Liu (New Haven)
      Xin Lyu (Mainz/Shanghai)
      Yuji Odaka (Kyoto)
      Keiji Oguiso (Tokyo)
      Yuri Prokhorov (Moscow)
      Xavier Roulleau (Marseille)
      Giancarlo Urzúa (Santiago)
      Qizheng Yin (Beijing)

    • Workshop on Birational Geometry and Related Topics

      November 1 - 10, 2018

      SCMS, Fudan University, Shanghai

      Organizers

      Meng Chen (Shanghai)
      Zhi Jiang (Shanghai)
      Yujiro Kawamata (Tokyo)
      Shengli Tan (Shanghai)

      List of speakers

      Florin Ambro (Bucharest)
      Frédéric Campana (Nancy)
      Junyan Cao (Paris)
      Paolo Cascin (London)
      Fabrizio Catanese (Bayreuth)
      Ivan Cheltsov (Edinburgh)
      Jungkai Chen (Taipei)
      Olivier Debarre (Paris)
      Stéphane Druel (Grenoble)
      Baohua Fu (Beijing)
      Osamu Fujino (Osaka)
      Yoshinori Gongyo (Tokyo)
      Andreas Höring (Nice)
      Atsushi Ito (Nagoya)
      Chen Jiang (Kashiwa)
      JongHae Keum (Seoul)
      Shigeyuki Kondo (Nagoya)
      Radu Laza (Stony Brook)
      Robert Lazarsfeld (Stony Brook)
      Yongnam Lee (Daejeon)
      Wenfei Liu (Xiamen)
      Yusuke Nakamura (Tokyo)
      Keiji Oguiso (Tokyo)
      Giuseppe Pareschi (Rome)
      Jihun Park (Pohang)
      Zsolt Patakfalvi (Lausanne)
      Yuri Prokhorov (Moscow)
      Taro Sano (Kobe)
      Stefan Schreieder (Munich)
      De-Qi Zhang (Singapore)
      Lei Zhang (Hefei)
      Tong Zhang (Shanghai)

    • Winter School on Algebraic Curves, Riemann Surfaces and Moduli Spaces

      Mar 4 - 8, 2019

      MCM, CAS, Beijing

      Organizers

      Baohua Fu (Beijing)

      Lizhen Ji (Ann Arbor)

      Jürgen Jost (Leipzig)

      Athanase Papadopoulos (Strasbourg)

      Xiaotao Sun (Beijing/Tianjin)

      Shing-Tung Yau (Cambridge, MA)

      List of speakers

      Maksym Fedorchuk (Boston)
      Carlo Gasbarri (Strasbourg)
      Samuel Grushevsky (Stony Brook)
      Eduard Looijenga (Utrecht/Beijing)
      Hugo Parlier (Esch-sur-Alzette)
      Athanase Papadopoulos (Strasbourg)
      Alexander Schmitt (Berlin)

    • Other Activities

      Coming Soon

    All Posts
    ×